Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Elm Creek Park
4:00pm
Nordic: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elm Creek Park
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
7:00pm - 8:00pm
All Strings/ MS Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
3
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Hockey: Boys - Team Meeting
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@Ave Maria
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hopkins High School
5
6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
7
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
4:00pm
Nordic: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
4/5 Grade Christmas Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:15pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@St. Vincent MS
8
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
7:15pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@St. Stephen MS
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm
Nordic: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
4:00pm
Nordic: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Como Park High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Como Park High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/5/6
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
10
TBD
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys- Middle School Blue JV
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm - 8:30pm
US Band Choir Christmas Concert
@
Multiple Location
11
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:15am
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
12
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Math League
@PA - Mr. Gerads Classroom
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@St. Vincent MS
14
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hopkins Pavilion
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Rockford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@VMCC -- Veterans Memorial Community Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hopkins Pavilion
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Saint John Paul II
6:30pm
Basketball: B/5/6
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Quizbowl - US
@Burnsville High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
2/3 Grade Christmas Concert
@
Multiple Location
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys- Middle School Blue JV
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@SPA - Randolph Campus
Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@SPA - Randolph Campus
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@SPA - Randolph Campus
Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
18
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Rink C
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Christmas with Lorie Line
@
Multiple Location
20
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Legacy Christian Academy
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Victoria Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Victoria Ice Arena
22
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
Building Closed
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Track & Field: US Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
24
8:00am - 8:00pm
Building Closed
@
Multiple Location
25
26
27
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Hockey: Boys - Team Meeting
@Plymouth Ice Center
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
29
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
9:30am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@PA - Gym A
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
12:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@College of Saint Benedict
12:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@College of Saint Benedict
1:45pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
Granite City Classic
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@College of Saint Benedict
Granite City Classic
3:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@College of Saint Benedict
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@College of Saint Benedict
Granite City Classic
30
8:00am - 8:00pm
Building Closed
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
Granite City Classic
9:30am - 12:00pm
Dance Team
@PA - Gym A
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@College of Saint Benedict
11:30am
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
Granite City Classic
12:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@College of Saint Benedict
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
3:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@College of Saint Benedict
Granite City Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN
Granite City Classic vs. Osakis
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@College of Saint Benedict
Granite City Classic
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech High School
Granite City Classic
31
8:00am - 8:00pm
Building Closed
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?