Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Blue
@Providence Academy
East Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/MS-Varsity
@Avail Academy - Blaine Campus
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
7:00pm
Football: V
@Breck School McKnight Stadium
2
10:30am
Football: 5/6
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
1:00pm
Football: MS
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
2:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spectrum Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
Athletic Complex -- Stadium Field
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Spectrum Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
Athletic Complex -- Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
3
4
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 7-8 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Tennis Court
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@Sacred Heart MS
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
5
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS-Blue
@Providence Academy
East Field
vs Providence Gold
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Guido Kauls Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/MS-JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Guido Kauls Field
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: Girls Meet
@The Blake School
PA/Blake vs. Mounds Park Academy Location: The Blake School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse: US Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
6
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
7
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - East Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Prairie Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Prairie Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Prairie Park
"150.00 for boys and $150.00 for girls."
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Prairie Park
Thundering Royal Elks Invite 2021 "$150.00 for boys and $150.00 for girls"
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Prairie Park
Thundering Royal Elks Invite 2021 ``$150.00 for boys and $150.00 for girls``
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Columbia Heights High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: B/MS-JV
@Providence Academy
East Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/MS-Gold
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
8
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: B/MS-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Blue
@Providence Academy
East Field
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
9
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
10
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Gold
@Heritage Christian Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Blue
@Providence Academy
East Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/MS-Varsity
@St. Vincent MS
5:00pm
Football: C
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Football: 5/6
@St. Thomas Academy
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS-Varsity
@St. Alphonsus Middle
12
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
East Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse: US Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
13
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - East Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Blue
@Maranatha Christian Academy
5:30pm
Soccer: B/MS-JV
@St. Vincent MS
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
14
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
West Field
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
MS 4:30pm JV 5:00pm V 5:30pm
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Gopher timing secured M18, 2021 MS 4:30pm JV 5:00pm V 5:30pm
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Holy Family Catholic High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@Ave Maria
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: Girls Meet
PA/Blake vs. Hopkins HS Location: Hopkins North Jr. High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS-Varsity
@Maranatha Christian Academy
15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/MS-JV
@St. Stephen MS
7:00pm
Football: V
@
16
10:00am
Swim & Dive: Girls Meet
True Team Meet Location: Oak Grove Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Holy Family Catholic High School
17
8:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Zoom Meeting
8:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Zoom Meeting
18
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: B/MS-JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls MS-Gold game
@PA - East Field
PA Gold vs PA Blue MS Playoff Game
4:30pm
Football: C
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - Gym B
Try outs for MS basketball
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
19
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym C
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: Girls Meet
PA/Blake vs. St. Anthony Village HS Location: St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - Gym B
Try outs for MS basketball
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@St. Vincent MS
20
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Brooklyn Park Central Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Brooklyn Park Central Park
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - Gym B
Try outs for MS basketball
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross-Country: Middle School - Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
Meet in Gym B at start of practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5-6 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
22
23
24
25
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
2021 Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Athletes not competing in the their Sectional Championships
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
2021 Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Athletes not competing in the their Sectional Championships
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Middle School - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Noble Sports Park - Brooklyn Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-B Squad
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
26
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
East Field
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Girls Meet
PA/Blake vs. Mound Westonka HS Location: Mound Westonka High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS-Varsity
@Legacy Christian Academy
27
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 7:30pm
US basketball open gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
28
Volleyball: MS Var practice
@PA - Gym B
7:30am - 8:10am
US basketball training
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball: MS B-Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
29
7:00pm - 9:00pm
US Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
30
7:00pm
Football: V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
US Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
31
2:00pm - 4:00pm
US Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?