Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 11:00pm
maintenance
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer: ABSA
@PA - West Field
2
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
Meet in the west parking lot at PA
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse: Lions Booster
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PA Lacrosse: Alumni Game
@PA - Mithun Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - West Field
3
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
Meet in the west parking lot at PA
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 10:00am
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 3:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse: Lions Booster
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: ABSA
@PA - West Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
4
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@PA - Gym A
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
5
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@Luce Line
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: ABSA
@PA - West Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
6
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
7
8
9
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
Meet in the west parking lot at PA
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
10
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
Meet in the west parking lot at PA
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball PA Coach training
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
11
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross Country: Captains Practice
@Luce Line
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys/Girls Captains
@PA - Mithun Field
13
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
14
15
16
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/5/6
@Providence Academy
East Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Providence Academy
West Field
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
Off-site
4:00pm
Tennis: G/MS
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
17
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
18
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
12:24pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Heritage-VB
@PA - Gym B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
19
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
20
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
12:24pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
21
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
12:24pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Spirit Squad: G/All
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Louis Park High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
25
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
12:24pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Boys and Girls Training
@PA - Gym A
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Annandale High School
Gym - West Court
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Annandale High School
Gym - Main Court
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Blake School - Hopkins
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Annandale High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Noble Sports Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
27
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
10:00am - 11:30am
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
28
8:30am
Football: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Providence Academy
West Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Providence Academy
West Field
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
29
30
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
31
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?