Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NB Bask
@PA - Gym C
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - boy's activities
@PA - West Field
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NB Bask
@PA - Gym C
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Alumni Game
@PA - Mithun Field
7
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Prep Course
@PA - Schmalzbauer (N319)
8
9
10
9:00am - 4:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wayzata: GBB
@PA - Gym C
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
11
9:00am - 4:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics Meeting
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
12
9:00am - 4:00pm
Minnesota Heat Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 7:00pm
Uniform Sale New and Used
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NB Bask
@PA - Gym C
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
13
8:30am - 1:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NB Bask
@PA - Gym C
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Mithun Field
14
8:30am - 1:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Prep Course
@PA - Schmalzbauer (N319)
15
16
17
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 5:30pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
18
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
19
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 5:30pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Transition Banquet
@
Multiple Location
20
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
21
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Prep Course
@PA - Schmalzbauer (N319)
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
22
23
24
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls - JV Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Tennis: Girls - V Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls players and parent meeting
@PA - Mithun Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
25
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls - JV Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Tennis: Girls - V Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
26
TBD
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls - JV Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Tennis: Girls - V Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:15pm
PA Basketball Skill Development
@PA - Gym B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
27
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/C
(Postponed)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
28
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Prep Course
@PA - Schmalzbauer (N319)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
29
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
West Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
30
31
8:30am - 12:00pm
Orientation MS
@PA - Lobby / Statue of Mary
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Tennis: Girls - JV Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
prov girls bask
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Orientation Grades K-5
@PA - Lobby / Statue of Mary
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Tennis: Girls - V Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?