Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-JV
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Wayzata: GBB
@PA - Gym C
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Mixed Relay Skate Race 2.5 K Battle Creek is now available.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Parade Ice Garden
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blaine HS
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert MS/5th grade Band
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Parade Ice Garden
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Elm Creek Park
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hopkins Pavilion
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Ave Maria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Private Lesson
@PA - Gym C
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hopkins Pavilion
6
7:40am - 8:00am
Morning Mass
@PA - Chapel (C300)
8:00am - 3:20pm
Adoration
@PA - Chapel (C300)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert - US Christmas Band and Choir
@
Multiple Location
7
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
1:00pm - 4:55pm
Soccer: Player Development Training
@PA - Gym C
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Rockford High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Henry Sibley High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brooklyn Park Community Center - Ice Arena
8
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Wayzata: GBB
@PA - Gym C
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert All School Strings and MS Choir
@
Multiple Location
10
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: V
(Cancelled)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Classic 2.5K Mass Start
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym C
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Concordia Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Academy
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-JV
@St. Vincent MS
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic 5K Mass Start
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Private Lesson
@PA - Gym C
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Concert (grades 4/5)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
13
7:40am - 8:00am
Morning Mass
@PA - Chapel (C300)
8:00am - 3:20pm
Adoration
@PA - Chapel (C300)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Concert (grades PK/K/1)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Heritage Christian Academy
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage Christian Academy
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Heritage Christian Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@St. Stephen MS
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage Christian Academy
14
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys V/JV/C - Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
1:00pm - 4:55pm
Soccer: Player Development Training
@PA - Gym C
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Christmas Movie with Santa
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
15
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Branson Christmas: Country Style Concert
@
Multiple Location
16
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Maranatha Christian Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Maranatha Christian Academy
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Concert (grades 2/3)
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
18
8:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams US
@PA - Gym A (W115)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
19
8:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams US
@PA - Gym A (W115)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball:Girls-MS Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Dome - North half
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
20
7:40am - 8:00am
Morning Mass
@PA - Chapel (C300)
8:00am - 3:20pm
Adoration
@PA - Chapel (C300)
8:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams US
@PA - Gym A (W115)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Elite Combo
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Winter Sports Performance Training: Strength Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym C
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Dick Vraa Arena
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
1:00pm - 4:55pm
Soccer: Player Development Training
@PA - Gym C
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Le Seuer Arena
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Lorie Line Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Lorie Line Concert
@
Multiple Location
22
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
10:00am - 11:00am
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
24
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
26
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
10:00am - 11:00am
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
10:00am - 11:00am
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
11:30am
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
28
1:00pm - 4:55pm
Soccer: Player Development Training
@PA - Gym C
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
29
30
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
10:00am - 11:00am
Hockey: Girls - V Practice
@Minnehaha Ice Arena
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball: Boys - C Squad - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys JV/V - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
31
8:00am - 4:00pm
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL
@PA - Entire Building
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey: Boys - JV Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?