Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 10:00am
Sports Performance: Speed, Agility & Plyo
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Performance Training
(Cancelled)
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Performance Training
(Changed)
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse: Lions Booster Summer League
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Boys & Girls - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - West Field
2
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
10:00am - 1:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - East Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - East Field
3
10:00am - 1:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
4
10:00am - 1:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
U of MN: Soccer Clinic
@PA - West Field
5
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
7
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Uniform Sale New and Used
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball: Captains
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Captains Practice
@PA - East Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - East Field
10
11
11:45pm - 10:45pm
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
12
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 11:30am
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
10:30am - 12:00pm
Football: Equipment Handout
@Athletic Equipment Room
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball: Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Volleyball: Player and Parent meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
13
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Football: Team Pictures
@PA - Mithun Field
2:00pm - 2:20pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
All Upper School Mandatory Athletic Eligibility Meeting.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
14
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@Alliance Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
15
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:30am - 10:00am
Cross-Country: Practice
@Off Campus - Coaches House
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
10:30am - 11:30am
Soccer: Boy's - player meetings
@PA - Great Room
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
2:00pm - 2:20pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Alumni Game
@PA - West Field
PA Boys Alumni Soccer game
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
16
7:30am - 8:45am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
8:30am - 10:00am
Football: Weight Training
@PA - Weight Room (W103)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Soccer: Boy's - Pictures
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
West Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
17
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@Alliance Field
18
19
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mound Westonka High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer: Girls players and parent meeting
@Lecture Hall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
20
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
2:00pm - 2:20pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
21
8:30am - 10:00am
Cross-Country: Practice
@Off Campus - Coaches House
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
22
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
2:00pm - 2:20pm
Football: Team Meeting
@PA - Great Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
23
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
Entry Fee $200.00 for both teams. $100 Boys, $100 Girls.
9:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
10:00am - 11:00am
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
24
8:00am
Football: V
@Benilde-St. Margaret
8:30am - 10:00am
Cross-Country: Practice
@Luce Line
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Hutchinson High School
25
26
8:00am - 9:30am
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
8:30am - 12:00pm
Orientation MS
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - West Field
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Orientation Grades K-5
@PA - Lobby / Statue of Mary
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rogers High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
High School Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
27
9:00am - 3:00pm
Orientation US
@PA - Lobby / Statue of Mary
9:00am - 3:00pm
Picture Day US
@PA - ARC-US Testing Center (N308)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Tennis: Girls - Practice
@PA - Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - East Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
28
8:30am - 3:15pm
First Day of School (grades K-12)
@PA - Entire Building
8:30am - 10:00am
Orientation PreK
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer: Boy's JV - Practice
@PA - East Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - West Field
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rogers High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer: Boys - Practice
@PA - West Field
29
TBD
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
8:30am - 3:15pm
First Day of School (PreK)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball: C - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football: 7/8 Tacklebar Equipment handout
@Athletic Equipment Room
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Breck School
Hwy 100 Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football: 7-8 TackleBar - Practice
@PA - West Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Breck School
McKnight Stadium
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@DeLaSalle High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@DeLaSalle High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wayzata: GBB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Anthony Village High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@DeLaSalle High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Breck School
McKnight Stadium
30
6:45am - 8:00am
Soccer: Girls - Practice
@PA - Mithun Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross-Country: Practice
@PA - Mithun Track & Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football: 5/6 Tacklebar Equipment handout
@Athletic Equipment Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball: Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
31
8:30am - 10:00am
Cross-Country: Practice
@Off Campus - Coaches House
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?