Skip to content
Providence Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Athletics
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
3
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Olaf College
4
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm
Nordic: All
@Mounds Park Academy
6
7:00am - 7:45am
Softball: Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
7
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
8
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS JV - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
9
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Richfield Middle School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
(Cancelled)
@PA - Gym B
10
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
11
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
13
7:00am - 7:45am
Softball: Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-White
@St. Alphonsus Middle
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Legacy Christian Academy
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
14
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Brooklyn Park Volleyball
@PA - Gym A
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sports Performance: US Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Softball: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
16
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
PATBA
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Boys - Captains Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Football: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Dome: Open to PA Community
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
10:00am - 12:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Albert Lea City Arena
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
18
10:30am - 12:00pm
Lions Lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Park Valley United Soccer
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
19
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Epiphany MS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orono Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Epiphany MS
20
7:00am - 7:45am
Softball: Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sports Performance: US Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@St. Vincent MS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
22
23
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@University of St. Thomas
Schoenecker Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
Game time will be 11:00, 2:00, 4:00 and 7:00pm.
24
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
Game will be 12:00 or 2:00
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@University of St. Thomas
Schoenecker Arena
25
26
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Girls - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Baseball: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orono Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-White
@St. Vincent MS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
27
7:00am - 7:45am
Softball: Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm
Nordic: All
@Elm Creek Park
Elm Creek is the back up site.
3:45pm
Nordic: MS
@Elm Creek Park
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sports Performance: US Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
28
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Gold - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys - MS White - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Soccer: Girls - US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym B
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Soccer: Boy's - US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Girls - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym B
29
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Boys -MS-B Squad-Practice
@PA - Gym C
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey: Boys - JV/V Practice
@Plymouth Ice Center
3:45pm
Nordic: All
@Elm Creek Park
3:45pm
Nordic: MS
@Elm Creek Park
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Sports Performance: US Speed & Agility
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym C
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Softball: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-White
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
(Changed)
@Sacred Heart MS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Maple Brook Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Gold
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orono Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Varsity
@Providence Academy
Gym B (N101)
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball: Girls - MS Varsity - Practice
@PA - Gym A
3:45pm - 4:45pm
PATBA
@PA - Dome - North half
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball: Girls - Practice
@PA - Gym A
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Dome: Batting Cages Open
@PA - Dome - Batting Cages
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Football: US Dome Time
@PA - Dome - North half
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fusion Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?