Providence Academy

Athletics

Friday, April 23, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack & Field: US Practice

PA - Mithun Field more..location

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball: US Practice

Arnold Klaers Baseball Field location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGolf: Boys & Girls Q-School

Eagle Lake Golf Center location

Optional Practice

Optional Practice
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Southwest Christian
 @  Southwest Christian High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Breck
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Breck
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Breck
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Breck
 @  Schaper Parklocation
4:45pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Southwest Christian
 @  Southwest Christian High School location
5:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Southwest Christian
 @  Southwest Christian High School location
Saturday, April 24, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Breck
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Monday, April 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmTennis: Boys - Practice

PA - Tennis Courts location

Varsity meet in the Weight Room at 3:30p

Varsity meet in the Weight Room at 3:30p
3:30pm- 4:45pmTrack & Field: MS Practice

PA - Mithun Track & Field location

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack & Field: US Practice

PA - Mithun Field more..location

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice
4:00pm- 5:15pmGolf: Boys & Girls Q-School

Eagle Lake Golf Center location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Minnehaha Academy
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @  Providence Academylocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: V/JV Meet

vs. Minnehaha Academy  @  Minnehaha Academy South Campus
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse: US Boys - Practice

PA - Mithun Field location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Minnehaha Academy
Tuesday, April 27, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Goodrich Golf Courselocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball: Practice

PA - Gym C location
3:30pm- 4:45pmTrack & Field: MS Practice

PA - Mithun Track & Field location

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack & Field: US Practice

PA - Mithun Field more..location

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball: US Practice

Arnold Klaers Baseball Field location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Breck
4:00pm- 5:15pmGolf: Boys & Girls Q-School

Eagle Lake Golf Center location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit
 @  Providence Academylocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit  @  SPA - Randolph Campus
Tennis courts locationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @  Providence Academylocation
Wednesday, April 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Blake
3:30pm- 4:45pmTrack & Field: MS Practice

PA - Mithun Track & Field location

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack & Field: US Practice

PA - Mithun Field more..location

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice

Meet in Gym A for the start of practice
4:00pm- 5:15pmGolf: Boys & Girls Q-School

Eagle Lake Golf Center location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. St. Anthony Village
 @  St. Anthony Village HS location
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. St. Anthony Village
 @  Providence Academylocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Blake
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Blake
 @  Providence Academylocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse: US Boys - Practice

PA - Mithun Field location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Blake
Thursday, April 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-21)

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoftball: Practice

PA - Gym C location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis: Boys - Practice

PA - Tennis Courts location
3:30pm- 4:45pmTrack & Field: MS Practice

PA - Mithun Track & Field location

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice

Meet in Gym B at the start of practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmTrack & Field: US Practice

PA - Mithun Field more..location

Meet in Gym A at the start of practice

Meet in Gym A at the start of practice
3:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity Match

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit
 @  Somerset Country Clublocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball: US Practice

Arnold Klaers Baseball Field location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGolf: Boys & Girls Q-School

Eagle Lake Golf Center location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-21)

vs. Mounds Park Academy
4:30pmSoftball: Girls MS Game

vs. St. Raphael
 @  Providence Academylocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Breck
 @  Breck Schoollocation