Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5/6 Boys Soccer (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Lutheran HS
2
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
9:00am MPA vs CDH 10:00am CDH vs LS 12:00pm MPA vs LS
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
3
4
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5-7 Girls Soccer (Dale & Johnson)
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5/6 Boys Soccer (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7/8 Boys Soccer (Palecek)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Football: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Nova Classical Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@St. Bridget School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
Blue Pool
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@St. Bridget School
5
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 7/8 Volleyball (Hopkins)
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:40pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5-7 Girls Soccer (Dale & Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5/6 Boys Soccer (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Breck School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@St. Croix Catholic School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@St. Croix Catholic School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Parent/Senior Night
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
Team Meal
4:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Gethsemane Lutheran School
5:40pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Gethsemane Lutheran School
8
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
(Cancelled)
@Lansing Sports Center
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Parent/Senior Night
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
9
10
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
Blue Pool
5:40pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
12
TBD
Tennis: G/V
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7/8 Boys Soccer (Palecek)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 7/8 Volleyball (Hopkins)
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5-7 Girls Soccer (Dale & Johnson)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5/6 Boys Soccer (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
5:40pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@St. Ambrose of Woodbury
14
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5-7 Girls Soccer (Dale & Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7/8 Boys Soccer (Palecek)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Community of Saints
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
MS 4:30pm JV 5:00pm V 5:30pm
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Gopher timing secured M18, 2021 MS 4:30pm JV 5:00pm V 5:30pm
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
Team Meal
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@Community of Saints
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
16
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
9:30am - 12:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@SSP - Central Square
Diving @ 6:00pm on Friday, 10/15; Swimming @ 11:00am on Saturday, 10/16
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
9:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
Irondale High School - *I-Gym East
17
8:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Zoom Meeting
8:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Zoom Meeting
18
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5-7 Girls Soccer (Dale & Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Visitation School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@Visitation School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Spectrum Athletic Complex
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
Blue Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Life Academy
Wetsel Court
5:40pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MPA Traveling BB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@New Life Academy
Wetsel Court
19
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7/8 Boys Soccer (Palecek)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
Team Meal
4:30pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
Banquet in the Benz Courtyard.
20
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MPA Traveling BB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@Minneapolis Edison HS
21
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
22
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
23
9:30am - 12:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
24
25
3:15pm - 4:45pm
7/8 Boys Soccer (Palecek)
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@LSC Track
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 7/8 Volleyball (Hopkins)
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
Team Meal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
Blue Pool
26
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Highland National Golf Course
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Highland National GC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@St. Odilia
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/5/6
@Maternity of Mary - St. Andrew
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@YMCA White Bear
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:50pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@St. Odilia
29
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
30
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
1:00pm
Football: V
@Simley Senior High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?