Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
3
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4
5
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@King of Kings Lutheran
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 White
@New Life Academy
Boys 5/6 White (Bander)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 Blue
@St. Patrick Hudson
Boys 5/6 Blue (Lee)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #3
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: V
(Rescheduled)
@Como Park Golf Course
Du-Athalon Elm Creek is the back up!
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
8
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Como Park GC
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@St. Mary's of New Richmond
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Nordic: V
(Rescheduled)
@Como Park Golf Course
Du-Athalon
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #3
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Proctor High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Proctor High School
10
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
11
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
12
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Elm Creek Park
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Community of Peace Academy
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rochester Mayo High School
15
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
IMAC Pursuit: Classic
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@North Heights Lutheran Church, Arden Hills
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 White
@Trinity Academy of Hudson
Boys 5/6 White (Bander)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@New Life Academy
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
IMAC Pursuit: Skate
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 Blue
@St. Peter NSP
Boys 5/6 Blue (Lee)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
17
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
(Cancelled)
@Afton Alps
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Breck School
18
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
19
20
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
No Buses to Afton.
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Boys and Girls Club
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
21
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic Race MPA is not participating.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5/6 White
(Changed)
@St. Ambrose of Woodbury
Boys 5/6 White (Bander)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@St. Mary's of New Richmond
22
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Afton Alps Ski Area
23
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Boys and Girls Club
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 Blue
@Presentation
Boys 5/6 Blue (Lee)
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Como Park Golf Course
Grade Level: Grades 6-8 3K Cookie Skate Race, Grades 9-12 5K Cookie Skate Race
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hope Academy
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:15pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
No Bus
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
25
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Vadnais Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Vadnais Sports Center
26
27
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #4
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 White
@Mounds Park Academy
Boys 5/6 White (Bander) vs. Boys 5/6 Blue (Lee)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6 Blue
@Mounds Park Academy
Boys 5/6 Blue (Lee) vs. Boys 5/6 White (Bander)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
28
9:45am
Nordic: V
@Elm Creek Park
Championship (Classic @ 10:00 am, Skate @1:00 pm) MS/JV Championship (Skate Race 5K)
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@St. Joseph of West St. Paul
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
29
3:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@St. Charles Borromeo
Dismissed @ 2:00pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #3
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
30
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center #1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
3:45pm
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
@White Bear County Arena
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center #2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@St. John the Evangelist of Little Canada
31
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Vadnais Sports Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Vadnais Sports Center
8:00pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?