Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Captains Practice Boys Soccer
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
No Bus
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
No Bus
4
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@LSC Track
Dryland Training
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
5
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Football: V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
7
TBD
Cross Country: V/JV
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
10:00am
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
No Bus. Please meet at Visitation.
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
No Bus. Please meet at Health East
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@HealthEast Sports Center
No Bus. Please meet at Health East.
8
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
(Cancelled)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
Team Picture Day/Practice Canceled
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
(Cancelled)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nova Classical Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Nova Classical Academy
5:40pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
10
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Guido Kauls Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
11
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
(Cancelled)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
(Cancelled)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Lansing Sports Center
Dryland
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Tennis
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
Pictures only today. No Practice.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Catherine University
Coaches Meeting 3:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Faithfull Shepard
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Catherine University
Coaches Meeting 3:30pm
4:00pm
Soccer: B/5/6
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
No field space
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arlington and Arkwright Field
Arlington Arkwright Athletic Fields 400 Arlington Ave E. Saint Paul, MN 55130
6:00pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Changed)
@St. Thomas Academy
Playing on turf field now.
7:00pm
Football: V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
14
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Hill-Murray Stadium
No Bus. Please meet at Hill Murray.
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hill-Murray Stadium
No Bus. Please meet at Hill Murray.
15
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Changed)
@Flint Hills
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Changed)
@St. Thomas Academy
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@JV Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Faithfull Shepard
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blake School - Hopkins
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6
(Changed)
@Immaculate Conception
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7/8
(Changed)
@Immaculate Conception
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:40pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6
(Changed)
@Immaculate Conception
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7/8
(Changed)
@Immaculate Conception
6:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@St. Thomas Academy
19
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@JV Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Football: V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
21
10:00am
Cross Country: V/JV
@Milaca-Stones Throw
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
SCPA Stadium
22
23
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Changed)
@Visitation School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Changed)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@HS Gym Station #1 : Room 168
SCPA North Field
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
SCPA Stadium
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
25
TBD
Football: MS
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Lansing Sports Center
Dryland Training/ Pictures
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@The Draw
4:30pm
Volleyball: 5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:10pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:15pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
26
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Cross Country: V/JV
@Elm Creek Park
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
MPA JV vs Tartan's (Belke)
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:40pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Football: V
@Breck School
28
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
9:00am MPA vs CDH 10:30am CDH vs WHS 12:00pm MPA vs WHS
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
Pool Play will be 2 of 3 sets (25,25,15) No cap. Coaches meeting @ 8:30am
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
29
30
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hill-Murray Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Soccer: B/5/6
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6
@Saint Thomas More
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
4:45pm
Volleyball: 7/8
@Saint Thomas More
5:00pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
6:10pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?