Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
9:00am - 10:15pm
Captains Practice Girls Soccer
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
Captains Practice Volleyball
@Lansing Sports Center
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Captains Practice Cross Country
@Mounds Park Academy
6
9:00am - 10:15am
Captains Practice Girls Soccer
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
Captains Practice Volleyball
@Lansing Sports Center
7
8
10:00am - 12:00pm
Captains Practice Volleyball
@Lansing Sports Center
9
9:00am - 10:15am
Captains Practice Girls Soccer
@JV Field/Postage Stamp Field
9:00am - 10:30pm
Captains Practice Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
10
9:00am - 10:30pm
Captains Practice Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
11
12
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
13
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
8:30am - 12:30pm
Captain's Retreat
@St. Paul Academy
Transportation is not provided. Please arrive between 8:00am-8:30am.
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
14
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@LSC Track
Dryland
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
8:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
Potluck @ 6:00pm Benz Courtyard/Upper School Commons.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
Potluck following practice (5:30pm) in North Lobby.
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
Pictures @ 12:00pm
17
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
18
19
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Pine City High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
20
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
9:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Tartan High School
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@LSC Track
Dryland
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
22
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
24
8:00am
Football: V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD 1
Please meet at Mahtomedi. Transportation not provided.
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
Order of play: team on the left supplies new balls- Rose vs Centennial at HS Mounds Park vs Simley at MS Rose vs Simley at HS Centennial vs Mounds Park at MS Ro...
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mahtomedi High School
FLD 1
Please meet at Mahtomedi. Transportation not provided.
25
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Tartan High School
Game should be on turf but may be moved to grass if needed. Tartan C vs. MPA JV
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
28
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@LSC Track
Dryland
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
29
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Swim & Dive Girls
@Maplewood Community Center (YMCA)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Breck School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm - 7:00pm
Force Football Practice
@St. Croix Prep Academy Stillwater, MN
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Harding
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?