Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Boys Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Softball: MS
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:00pm
Softball: V
@MPA/Goodrich Softball Field
Pictures at Goodrich 2:45pm.
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:15pm
Baseball: B/MS
@West Minnehaha Park
2
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
3:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Goodrich Softball Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:52pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle Valley Golf Course
Tee Times: 3:52, 4:00, 4:08
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Brookview Golf Course and Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Augsburg Park
4:15pm
Track & Field: V
@Blake School - Hopkins
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Breck School
4:30pm
Softball: MS
@Burton Fields
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Breck School
Hwy 100 Field
4:30pm
Track & Field: MS
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Track
4
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Pine City High School
No Bus for Pine City.
5
6
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Track & Field Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
4:00pm
Baseball: B/MS
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Providence Academy
Softball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Arnold Klaers Baseball Field
7
1:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Fastpitch
@Goodrich Fields
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Goodrich Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Providence Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Baker National Golf Course
8
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hill-Murray Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
US Baseball Practice
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
US Fastpitch
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
4:00pm
Baseball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:00pm
Softball: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Pioneer Park - Hastings
4:30pm
Track & Field: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Track
Rain Date is May 10
9
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Baseball Practice
@Lansing Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Goodrich Golf Course
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
Varsity line up. Singles: Parker, Justin, Elliot and Mario. Doubles: JT/Dillion, Karan/ALex and Henry/Diego. Adam/Vlad will stay with varsity for extra mat...
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Breck School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Goodrich Softball Park
10
3:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@MPA/Goodrich Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
4:00pm
Softball: MS
@Groveland Park Fields
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:30pm
Track & Field: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Track
Rain Date is May 10
11
2:30pm
Baseball: V
@Kaposia Landing
800 Bryant Ave, South St. Paul. No Bus. Athletes meet at the park.
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Kaposia Landing
800 Bryant Ave, South St. Paul. No Bus. Athletes meet at the park.
12
13
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Track & Field Practice
@Schilling Track
DQ Run Date
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Ponds @ Battle Creek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:45pm
Golf: B/JV
@Goodrich Golf Course
Goodrich GC and Dome
4:00pm
Softball: MS
@Transfiguration School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@MPA/Goodrich Fields
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Team Sections
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Paul Harding
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Boys Golf
@Ponds @ Battle Creek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Fastpitch Practice
@Goodrich Fields
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/MS
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Boys Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Fastpitch Practice
@Goodrich Fields
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Team Sections Semi
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Concordia University- Barnes Field
16
3:15pm
Track & Field: V
@Providence Academy
Track
Prelim field events 3:15 Prelim running events 3:45 Rain date 5/17
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Concordia University- Barnes Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Boys Golf
@Ponds @ Battle Creek
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Woodhill Country Club
4:00pm
Softball: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Pioneer Park - Hastings
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Team Sections Finals
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
US Fastpitch Practice
@Goodrich Fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:33pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Goodrich Golf Course
4:15pm
Baseball: B/MS
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:15pm
Softball: MS
@Goodrich Softball Park
18
11:00am
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@gustavus adolphus
19
20
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Hill-Murray Tennis Courts
Individual Sections. Singles seeds: Parker #1, Justen #3. Doubles seeds: Dillon/JT #1, Karan/Alex #6. 7:45am Arrival Time
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Boys Golf
@Ponds @ Battle Creek
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Goodrich GC and Dome
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:15pm
Baseball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Goodrich Softball Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Providence Academy
Lecture Hall (N312)
21
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Goodrich Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:45pm
Softball: V
@MPA/Goodrich Fields
4:00pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@White Bear Life Time
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
22
11:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Spring Lake Park Indoor
Individual Sections Semi's and Finals Parker Law, Justin Prochnow (Singles) Jerusalem Thao and Dillon Vue (Doubles)
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@River Oaks Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Fastpitch Practice
@Goodrich Fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
23
3:15pm
Track & Field: V
@St. Croix Lutheran HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Softball: V
@MPA/Goodrich Fields
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset Country Club
1416 Dodd Road, Mendota Heights, MN 55118
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Arlington/Awkwright Park
24
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
@River Oaks Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Baseball Practice
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US Fastpitch Practice
@Goodrich Fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
25
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
No Bus. Meet at Concordia by 4:30pm.
26
27
28
10:16am
Golf: B/V
@River Oaks Golf Course
12:20pm
Golf: G/V
@Brookview Golf Course and Tennis Courts
Maya 1:20 Carly 1:30 Skylar 1:40 Kaitlyn 1:50 Lily 2:00 Sophie 2:10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Baseball: V
@Concordia University- Barnes Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@MPA/Goodrich Fields
MPA plays the winner of MHA vs STA @ Goodrich at 3:30pm.
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Girls Golf
@Ponds @ Battle Creek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
30
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Brookview Golf Course and Tennis Courts
Dismissed @ 10:30am Skylar Cernohous Carly Peacock Maya Mueller Merchant Kaitlyn Wyman Lily Peacock Sophie Chmiel
12:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Macalester College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
31
3:30pm - 5:00pm
US T & F Practice
@Schilling Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
US Tennis
@MPA Tennis Courts
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?