Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Nordic Skiing
@Battle Creek
4:30pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Breck School
Anderson Gym
No Bus. Mr. Haase and Ms. Kunze will transport to Breck we will leave at 4:30pm.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
2
3
4
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Afton Alps
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@St. Patrick Hudson
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Postponed)
@St. Bridget School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Blake School - Hopkins
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blake School - Hopkins
6
10:00am
Nordic: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
10:00 Boys Classic 11:00 Girls Classic 2:00 Boys Skate 3:00 Girls Skate 4:00 Awards
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
7
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Hill-Murray Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
8
10:00am
Nordic: All
(Changed)
@Hyland Park Reserve
Venue Options; Battle Creek 10:00-2:30 Elm Creek 3:00-9:00 Hyland Park 10:00-3:00 Mora not available
4:30pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
9
10
11
1:00pm
Nordic: All
(Changed)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
Venue Options; Battle Creek 10:00-2:30 Elm Creek 3:00-9:00 Hyland Park 10:00-3:00 Mora not available
1:00pm
Nordic: MS
(Changed)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
1:00pm
Nordic: MS
(Changed)
@Battle Creek Nordic Ski
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Nordic Skiing
@Lansing Sports Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
14
TBD
Nordic: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@St. Patrick Hudson
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
16
17
18
19
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
(Rescheduled)
@St. Johns the Baptist
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5/6
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@New Life Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Life Academy
20
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Varsity GBB
(Cancelled)
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
(Cancelled)
@Lansing Sports Center
4:30pm
Nordic: All
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
21
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Varsity GBB
@Lansing Sports Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@Transfiguration School
Playoff Game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Paul Humboldt High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
23
24
25
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
6:30pm
Basketball: G/5/6
@Transfiguration School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Faithfull Shepard
Playoff Game
26
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Hill-Murray Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
27
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Nordic: All
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Maternity of Mary - St. Andrew
Playoff game
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mounds Park Academy
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity/JV BBB
@Lansing Sports Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@St. Bridget School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?