Skip to content
Mounds Park Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
4
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:25pm - 5:20pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@JV Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
5
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:25pm - 5:20pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
5:00pm
Football: MS
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Como Park High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@SPA - Randolph Campus
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Breck School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Breck School
Anderson Gym
7
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Harding High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:25pm - 5:20pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
Stadium
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
JV Soccer Field
8
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
No Bus. Athletes please meet at Visitation.
2:30pm
Football: V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
Report to SCPA by 12:30pm
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
9
10
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Visitation High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:40pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
11
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
``C`` Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
JV Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
5:15pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Silverview Park
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:20pm - 5:20pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@JV Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
13
TBD
Football: MS
@St. Croix Lutheran HS
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Catherine University
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Breck School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Breck School
14
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Football: V
@St. Paul Johnson
Report to NLA by 1:30pm for 2:00pm Bus Departure
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
4:30pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Academy
West Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
15
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Guido Kauls Field
16
17
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: 6/7 White
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Volleyball: 5/6 Blue
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
Wetsel Court
5:10pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Postponed)
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Nova Classical Academy
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Nova Classical Academy
18
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
19
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Polar Lakes Park - 1270 Hammond Road, White Bear Township
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
Football: MS
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Polar Lakes Park - 1270 Hammond Road, White Bear Township
20
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
(Cancelled)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
(Cancelled)
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Lansing Sports Center
3:45pm
Soccer: B/5/6
(Postponed)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Providence Academy
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Volleyball: 6/7 White
@New Life Academy
21
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Varsity Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Mounds Park Academy
JV Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mound Westonka
Report to NLA by 3:45pm for 4:15pm Bus Departure
22
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Milaca-Stones Throw
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
23
24
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5/6 Boys Soccer Practice (Peterson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds Park Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
25
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Volleyball: 6/7 White
@New Life Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@
Athletic Complex -- Stadium Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm
Football: MS
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
26
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS 5-7 Girls Soccer Practice (Dale/Johnson)
@Postage Stamp Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
"C" Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:45pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hill-Murray Tennis Courts
Transportation is not provided. Please car pool.
4:00pm
Volleyball: 6/7 White
@Presentation
4:00pm
Volleyball: 5/6 Blue
@Maternity of Mary - St. Andrew
4:15pm
Soccer: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds Park Academy
4:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@SPA - Randolph Campus
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: 5/6 Blue
@St. Croix Catholic School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
MPA Team Fundraising Event
28
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV/C
@Lansing Sports Center
``C`` Team ends practice at 4:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Hallway Meeting Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@MPA Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/5/6
@Mounds Park Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
29
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Mounds Park Academy
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Homecoming
11:00am
Soccer: B/7/8
@Mounds Park Academy
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mounds Park Academy
Homecoming
3:00pm
Football: V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
Report to SCPA by 1:00pm
9:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?