Skip to content
Minnehaha Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
Drake Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
Drake Arena
3
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Waseca Community Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
4
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
Sierra Canyon(California)
5
6
7
4:00pm
Nordic: V
(Rescheduled)
@Como Park Golf Course
Du-Athalon Elm Creek is the back up!
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@SACS - Shakopee Area Catholic Schools
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Polar Ice Arena
8
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
9
4:00pm
Nordic: V
(Rescheduled)
@Como Park Golf Course
Du-Athalon
5:45pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@St. Michael's Catholic Grade School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Michael's Catholic Grade School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Carondelet-Lower Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
10
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
11
10:30am
Basketball: B/6
@St. Richard's (Richfield)
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@SSP - High School
Diving at 9:00am, with warm-ups at 8:00am / Swimming at 1:00pm, with warm-ups starting at 11:30am. Entry Fee: $125.00
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@North Dale Recreation Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St Anthony Village H.S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St Anthony Village H.S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St Anthony Village H.S
12
13
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@St. Peter's Richfield
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Breck School
Anderson Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Breck School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@SPA - Drake Arena
15
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
IMAC Pursuit: Classic
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
16
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
IMAC Pursuit: Skate
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Gym-Upper
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Gym-Upper
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CFE Trip Parent Meeting
@Classrooms - ALL
Meet in trip leader's classroom. Questions? See Jessa Anderson.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Gym-Upper
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
4:15pm
Alpine: V
(Cancelled)
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Shakopee Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Shakopee Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MAPT SKATE NIGHT
@Lower & Middle School (South Campus) - Ice Arena
MAPT Skate Night in the Arena
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Civic Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Civic Center
8:00am
Basketball: B/6
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
9:15am
Basketball: B/6
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - All
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
19
20
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
21
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic Race MPA is not participating.
4:45pm
Hockey: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Orono High School
Trojan Field-Stadium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@St. John's- Savage
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Orono High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@Annunciation
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
22
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Afton Alps Ski Area
23
4:00pm
Nordic: V
@Como Park Golf Course
Grade Level: Grades 6-8 3K Cookie Skate Race, Grades 9-12 5K Cookie Skate Race
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Gym-Upper
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Ice Arena
24
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
25
12:00pm
Basketball: B/6
@Avail Academy
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Gym - East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waseca High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waseca High School
Gym
26
27
5:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Nativity Bloomington
28
9:45am
Nordic: V
@Elm Creek Park
Championship (Classic @ 10:00 am, Skate @1:00 pm) MS/JV Championship (Skate Race 5K)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Breck School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Upper School Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Blake School - Hopkins
29
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Blake School - Hopkins
30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Minnehaha Academy Lower and Middle School Campus
Gym-Upper
6:45pm - 8:45pm
LS & MS Open House
@Entire Building - Lower & Middle School (South Campus)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-B Squad
@SACS - Shakopee Area Catholic Schools
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
4:15pm
Alpine: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?