Blake

Athletics

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  TBD location
9:30am- 11:00amBasketball: Boys' Varsity Practice

ATH US Gym location
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Event

US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR) location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
1:30pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls V/JV/C Practice

Blake Campus - Athletics Spaces - Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys All Meet

Breck/Blake vs. Eden Prairie
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:15amSwim & Dive: Boys All Invitational

Breck/Blake vs. TBD
 @  U of M Aquatic Centerlocation
11:00amBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Orono  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Orono  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Orono  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
2:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Edina  @  Blake Ice Arena
Ice Arena locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Columbia Heights  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
 @  Albertville Ice Arena location
5:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys All Invitational

Breck/Blake vs. TBD
 @  U of M Aquatic Centerlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Columbia Heights  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
 @  Albertville Ice Arena location
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:00pmLacrosse: Girls Captains Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Blake Campus - Athletics Spaces - Gym location
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:45pmFencing: Practice

ATH US Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmBlake Boys Hockey Yoga

MS Bovey location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Annunciation
 @  Annunciation Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmNordic: Varsity Meet

 

(Rescheduled to 01-09-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Como Park Golf Courselocation

Du-Athalon Elm Creek is the back up!

Du-Athalon

Elm Creek is the back up!
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Breck  @  Blake School - Hopkins Campus
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. St. Hubert Catholic
4:30pm- 6:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice

ATH BC John Hartmann Pool location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Breck
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Breck  @  Blake School - Hopkins
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit  @  Blake School - Hopkins
Ice Arena locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Breck
 @  Breck Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Breck  @  Blake School - Hopkins
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit  @  Blake School - Hopkins
Ice Arena locationFS