Breck

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

Anderson Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:30amHockey - Boys Varsity Practice

9:00am- 11:00amLacrosse - Youth Clinic

K-8

K-8
11:00amBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Marshall
11:00amGymnastics: All Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
11:00amSwim & Dive: Boys All InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Minneapolis Southwest
12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Marshall (Duluth)
12:30pm- 1:45pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice

2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Marshall (Duluth)
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice

Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys B Practice

Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls JV Practice

Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice

Poollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmDive - Boys Practice

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
6:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Annunciation
 @  Annunciation Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice

Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice

Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 5:15pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice

Poollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmDive - Boys Practice

4:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30am
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Minneapolis Boys Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation
4:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Minneapolis Boys Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmAlpine Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm from Tennis Courts

Bus departs at 3:30pm from Tennis Courts
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-12-20)

vs. Minneapolis Boys Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Mounds Park Academy
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mounds Park Academy
 @  Mounds Park Academylocation
6:00pmGymnastics: All MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Chanhassen
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Mounds Park Academy
 @  Breck Schoollocation
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section

vs. St. Francis-North Branch
 @  St. Louis Park Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amAlpine: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-07-20)

vs. TBD
 @  Afton Alpslocation
10:00amNordic: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBD
 @  Theo Wirth Golf Courselocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice

Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys B Practice

Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice

Poollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. St. Michael Catholic
 @  Breck School Gym C
location
4:30pm- 6:30pmDive - Boys Practice

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-20)

vs. Providence Academy
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Mahtomedi
5:45pmBasketball: Boys MS-Gold Game

vs. St. Michael Catholic
 @  Breck School Gym C
location
6:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-20)

vs. Providence Academy
7:00pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue Game

vs. St. Hubert Catholic
 @  Breck School Gym C
location
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

vs. Mahtomedi
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amAlpine: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-20)

vs. TBD
 @  Afton Alpslocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice

Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls JV Practice

Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm

Bus departs at 3:30pm and returns at 5:15pm
3:45pm- 4:45pmHockey - Boys JV Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice

4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:20pm

vs. Providence Academy
 @  Providence Academylocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice

Gym Blocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-20)

vs. Providence Academy
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:20pm

vs. Providence Academy
 @  Providence Academylocation
5:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys All MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

Breck/Blake vs. Edina
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-20)

vs. Providence Academy
 @  Breck Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:20pm

vs. Providence Academy
 @  Providence Academylocation
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section

vs. Minneapolis Hockey
 @  St. Louis Park Arenalocation