Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
1:00pmNordic: All Conference Championship MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:15pm
Return:       3:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Blake, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit

Venue Options; Battle Creek 10:00-2:30 Elm Creek 3:00-9:00 Hyland Park 10:00-3:00 Mora not available

Venue Options; Battle Creek 10:00-2:30 Elm Creek 3:00-9:00 Hyland Park 10:00-3:00 Mora not available

1:00pmNordic: MS Meet  

(Time Changed)

vs. Blake, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit
1:00pmNordic: MS Meet  

(Time Changed)

vs. Blake, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit
3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice
Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Girls MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 12-17-18)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
4:30pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Guardian Angels
4:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Workout
Weight Room location
5:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arenalocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse - Youth Clinic
6:45pm- 8:00pmHockey - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amSoftball Captains' Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 4:00pmRental- Girl Scouts- Farrell Danz and Annalee Habstritt 3rd Grade Troop
Gym Clocation
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Boys JV Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Minnehaha Academy
4:30pmBasketball: Boys MS-Gold Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Shakopee Area Catholic Schools (SACS)
5:00pm- 5:45pmGymnastics Workout
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Minnehaha Academy
5:45pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Chapel Hill Academy
7:00pmBasketball: Girls MS Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. St. John School-Savage
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Minnehaha Academy
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15am

vs. Totino-Grace
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
10:00amAlpine: Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ Giants Ridgelocation
3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice
Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Workout
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Workout
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice
6:45pm- 8:00pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amSoftball Captains' Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. St. Therese of Deephaven
 @ Breck School
Gym C
location
5:00pmGymnastics: All SectionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. TBD
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Mahtomedi
5:45pmBasketball: Boys MS-Gold GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. St. Hubert Catholic
6:00pm- 8:00pmRental - City of Golden Valley
Gym Clocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Mahtomedi
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Sectionvs. Minneapolis Hockey
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Minneapolis Roosevelt
5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Minneapolis Roosevelt
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Minneapolis Roosevelt
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Sunday, February 17, 2019