Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Boys JV Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:00pm- 5:45pmSwim - Boys JV Practice
4:30pmAlpine: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Blake, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit
 @ Buck Hill Ski Arealocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm- 5:45pmGymnastics Workout
Weight Room location
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Mounds Park Academy
 @ Mounds Park Academylocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Mounds Park Academy
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Mounds Park Academy
 @ Mounds Park Academylocation
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Boys Workout
Weight Room location
9:00am- 10:30amHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
9:00am- 11:30amSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
10:45am- 12:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
11:00amGymnastics: All Invitationalvs. Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Edina, Maple Grove Sr., Minnetonka, Orono, Pine Island, St. Anthony Village, Wayzata
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-04-19)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-04-19)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-04-19)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amHockey - Girls JV Practice
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
9:00amNordic: All SectionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

vs. TBD
 @ Theodore Wirth Parklocation
3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice
Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:00pm- 5:45pmSwim - Boys JV Practice
4:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Workout
Weight Room location
5:00pm- 7:00pmAlpine Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 2:45pm and returns at 8:00pm

Bus departs at 2:45pm and returns at 8:00pm

5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice
6:45pm- 8:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmNordic Ski - Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 4:30pmAlpine Workout
Weight Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:00pm- 5:45pmSwim - Boys JV Practice
Poollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Providence Academy
5:00pm- 7:00pmAlpine Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 2:45pm and returns at 8:00pm

Bus departs at 2:45pm and returns at 8:00pm

5:00pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Eden Prairie
5:15pmHockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Minneapolis Boys Hockey
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Providence Academy
 @ Providence Academylocation

Breck C-Squad

Breck C-Squad

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Providence Academy
5:45pmBasketball: Boys MS-Gold GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Hubert Catholic
6:00pmGymnastics: All Meetvs. Minneapolis Washburn
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Providence Academy
 @ Providence Academylocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Providence Academy
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Eden Prairie
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Minneapolis Boys Hockey

Senior Night

Senior Night

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amBaseball Captains Practice
2:00pm- 4:00pmAlpine Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 12:15pm

Bus departs at 12:15pm

3:30pm- 4:15pmBaseball Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice
Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Blue Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Gold Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice
Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls MS Practice
Gym Clocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice
Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmNordic Ski - Practice

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

Bus departs at 3:30pm from tennis courts

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice
4:00pm- 5:45pmSwim - Boys JV Practice
4:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Workout
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Workout
Weight Room location
5:15pm- 6:30pmHockey - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse - Girls Captains Practice
6:45pm- 8:00pmHockey - Boys Varsity Practice
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amAlpine: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

vs. TBD
 @ Afton Alpslocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls C Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym Blocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Anderson Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - Captains Practice  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location

Weightlifting

Weightlifting

3:30pm- 4:30pmLacrosse - Boys Captains' Practice  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:00pmHockey - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:45pm- 6:15pmSwim - Boys Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiving - Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 5:45pmSwim - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls MS Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. St. John School-Savage
 @ Breck School
Gym C
location
5:25pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys MS-Gold Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. St. Michael Catholic
 @ Breck School
Gym C
location
6:00pmGymnastics: All MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson, Edina
 @ Edina High Schoollocation
6:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arenalocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys MS-Blue Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. St. Therese of Deephaven
 @ Breck School
Gym C
location