Minnehaha Academy
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 04-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs.   University of Minnesota Field House         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 1:00PM  Away vs. Providence Academy,
Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Macalester College         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
  Track & Field: MS MS Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Mounds Park Academy,
Blake,
Breck,
Providence Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit
 
Mounds Park Academy         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Mounds Park Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Mounds Park Academy         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Blake,
Providence Academy 
Minnehaha Academy South Campus
Track
 
       
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
  Track & Field: MS MS Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Breck,
Blake,
Mounds Park Academy,
Providence Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Breck School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet TBD  Away vs. Hamline University  Hamline University         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville North,
Belle Plaine,
Blake,
Bloomington Jefferson,
Elk River,
Farmington,
Forest Lake,
Henry Sibley,
Minnetonka,
Orono,
Prior Lake,
Simley,
Totino-Grace,
Visitation,
Washington Technology Magnet,
Woodbury 
Lakeville North High School         
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Eden Prairie,
Edina,
DeLaSalle,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Blake,
Wayzata,
Chanhassen,
Minneapolis Edison,
Shakopee 
Eden Prairie High School         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
  Track & Field: MS Conference Relays 4:30PM  Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
Providence Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Minnehaha Academy South Campus         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Conference Relays 4:15PM  Away vs. Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
Providence Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Blake School - Hopkins         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Avail Academy,
Blake,
Cristo Rey Jesuit,
Math and Science Academy,
Minneapolis Southwest,
North Lakes Academy,
Nova Classical Academy,
St. Croix Lutheran 
Minnehaha Academy South Campus
Track
 
       
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Track & Field: MS Conference Championship Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Providence Academy,
Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Providence Academy         
Rain Date is May 10
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Watertown-Mayer,
Southwest Christian,
West Lutheran,
Liberty Classical Academy,
International School of Minnesota,
Minneapolis Patrick Henry 
Watertown-Mayer High School         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Conference Championship Meet 3:15PM  Away vs. Providence Academy,
Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Providence Academy         
Prelim field events 3:55 Prelim running events 3:45 Rain date 5/17
Monday, May 20, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Post-season coaches meeting 6:30PM  Away vs. Providence Academy,
Blake,
Breck,
Mounds Park Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit 
Providence Academy         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Blake,
CHOF,
International School of Minnesota,
Math and Science Academy,
Nova Classical Academy,
Providence Academy,
St. Paul Academy and Summit,
St. Agnes 
Blake School - Hopkins Campus         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Section TBD  Away vs. Macalester College  Macalester College         
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Section TBD  Away vs. Macalester College  Macalester College         
Friday, Jun 7, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity State Tournament TBD  Away vs. Hamline University  Hamline University         
Saturday, Jun 8, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity State Tournament TBD  Away vs. Hamline University  Hamline University