View by Type 
  View:

Friday, December 06, 2019

Saturday December 7, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
SAT Testing  
7:00am
2:00pm
LearningWorks School Year Program   US Barry Lounge, US Carlson Commons, US Courtyard, US Dan Danielson Room, US Dayton Library, US Dayton Library/Carlson Commons, US Dining Room, US JNA, US Northrop Lounge
8:30am Swim & Dive:Boys Diving  Multiple Schools vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka East MS
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Hill-Murray @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Ice Arena
1:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Invitational  Multiple Schools vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka East MS
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Maranatha Christian Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
2:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game   (Cancelled) vs. Maranatha Christian Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Hill-Murray @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Ice Arena
7:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Blaine @ Fogerty Arena

Sunday December 8, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
Bodhi Day  

Monday December 9, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm
7:30pm
Board of Trustees Meeting   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:00pm
5:30pm
Intercultural Competence Professional Development Committee (ICPDC)   MS Library
7:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  vs. Breck @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
7:30pm
9:00pm
MS Concert Reception   Bovey Commons
  Orchestra
7:30pm
9:00pm
MS Orchestra Concert   BC MPAC

Tuesday December 10, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
7:40am
8:15am
LSBC Before-School Enrichment Program  
  LSBC Dry Land Training (1st - 6th) Fall/Winter 2019 Session in the Gym
11:00am
12:00pm
LSHC PK Learning Lunch   LSHC Meeting Room
1:15pm
3:15pm
Admissions Playgroup Meeting   LSHC Drama Room
3:00pm
6:00pm
US Play Tech Rehearsal   US JNA
  Advanced Theatre Production Tech Rehearsal
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:00pm Nordic: Varsity Meet  Multiple Schools vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Hyland Park Reserve
  Classic 2.5K Mass Start
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ The Blake School-Hopkins Campus
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game  St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St Croix Preparatory Academy
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St Croix Preparatory Academy
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ The Blake School-Hopkins Campus
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St Croix Preparatory Academy
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Brooklyn Center @ The Blake School-Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ Blake Ice Arena

Wednesday December 11, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am
10:00am
School Committee Meeting   US Dan Danielson Room
11:00am
12:00pm
LSBC PK Learning Lunch   MS Bovey
12:00pm
1:30pm
Alumni Board Meeting   US Cherne
1:15pm
1:50pm
US Club Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  DECA
3:00pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
3:30pm
5:15pm
MS Debate Team   MS Bovey
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:15pm Alpine: Varsity Meet   (Cancelled) vs. Multiple Schools @ Buck Hill Ski Area

Thursday December 12, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
7:40am
8:15am
LSBC Before-School Enrichment Program  
  LSBC Dry Land Training (1st - 6th) Fall/Winter 2019 Session in the Gym
7:45am
8:15am
LSBC Before-School Enrichment Program   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
  LSBC Kids for Kindness Club (K-5) Fall/Winter Session 2019
9:50am
2:45pm
LSHC Grade 4 Play   LSHC Drama Room
  Quinn - 9:50-10:40am Westberg - 2:00-2:45pm
2:00pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
3:00pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
4:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian High School
4:00pm Nordic: Varsity Meet  Multiple Schools vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Battle Creek Regional Park
  Classic 5K Mass Start
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Wayzata @ Plymouth Ice Center
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian High School
6:30pm
8:00pm
US Ceramics Gallery Night   US Bennett Gallery
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Wayzata @ Plymouth Ice Center
7:30pm
9:30pm
US Advanced Theatre Production Final Performance   US JNA, US Northrop Lounge