View by Type 
  View:

Monday February 18, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am
11:30am
Basketball: Jamal Training   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)

Tuesday February 19, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Orono @ Orono High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Orono @ Orono High School

Wednesday February 20, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
3:45pm
5:45pm
Fencing: Practice   ATH US Gym
3:45pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Varsity Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:30pm Nordic: Post-season coaches meeting  Breck, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Mounds Park Academy
5:30pm
7:00pm
Athletic Team Pasta Feed   MS Bovey
  Hockey
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Section   (Date Changed to 02-21-19) Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ Richfield Middle School

Thursday February 21, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am
10:30am
Blake Boosters Meeting   MS Pillsbury Conference Room (PCR)
12:15pm Swim & Dive:Boys Diving  Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ Richfield Middle School
  Section Prelims at 12:15pm Finals 15 minutes after completion of Semi-Finals
5:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Section  (Date & Time Changed from 02-20-19) Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ Richfield Middle School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Waconia @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game  Tri-city united @ Tri City United High School
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Waconia @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Tri-city united @ Tri City United High School

Friday February 22, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
3:45pm
5:45pm
Fencing: Practice   ATH US Gym
3:45pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Varsity Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Section   (Date Changed to 02-23-19) Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ Richfield Middle School

Saturday February 23, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am Fencing: Varsity State Tournament  vs. TBA @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
10:30am Swim & Dive:Boys Section  (Date & Time Changed from 02-22-19) Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ Richfield Middle School
1:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game   (Time Changed) Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Cancelled) Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School

Sunday February 24, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Fencing: Varsity State Tournament  vs. TBA @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym