View by Type 
  View:

Monday January 20, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
Administrative Offices Closed  
PK-12 No School (Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday)  
9:00am
11:30am
Basketball: Jamal Training   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
10:20am
11:05am
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
3:45pm
5:15pm
Basketball Girls V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym Court 1
3:45pm
5:45pm
Fencing: Practice   ATH US Gym
4:00pm
5:00pm
Blake Boys Hockey Yoga   MS Bovey
4:00pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:30pm
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
5:15pm
6:45pm
Basketball Boys V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)

Tuesday January 21, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
5:00pm
TIAA Cref Employee Representative Meetings   MS Conference Room
9:00am
10:00am
IA Director's Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
9:50am
10:40am
LS Asian Affinity Group   LSBC Extended Day Room
  Room L105
9:55am
11:00am
US Student Support Team Meeting   US Conference Room 217
9:55am
11:00am
US Study Hall   US Cherne
11:05am
12:40pm
US Study Hall   US Small Dining Room
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   MS Library
12:00pm
1:15pm
MS Grade 7 Learning Lunch   MS Bovey
12:45pm
1:50pm
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  DETENTION
1:00pm
2:00pm
Making Caring Common Parent Group   MS Bovey
1:30pm
3:30pm
Admissions Playgroup Meeting   Blake School - Hopkins Campus
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
6:00pm
US Play Rehearsal   US Choir Room, US JNA
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:00pm
5:00pm
Employee Yoga Class  
4:00pm
5:30pm
ETC Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
4:00pm Nordic: Varsity Meet  Breck, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Battle Creek Regional Park
  Classic Race
4:00pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
4:30pm Basketball:Girls MS Game  Annunciation @ Annunciation School
4:30pm
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  St. Paul Academy and Summit @ SPA - Randolph Campus
5:30pm
6:30pm
LearningWorks Event   US Barry Lounge, US Carlson Commons
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  St. Paul Academy and Summit @ SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
8:30pm
Blake Family Pride Meeting   US 225
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy South Campus
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center

Wednesday January 22, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
8:25am
Small Group Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
9:40am
10:15am
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  Ruggiero Advisory
9:45am
10:15am
Small Group Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  SIRC Interview
10:30am
11:15am
Parking Calendar Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   MS Library
11:25am
12:15pm
MS Student Activity   MS Bovey
  D.C. Trip Meeting for 8th grade students
11:30am
1:10pm
US Community Service Board Meeting (CSB)   US Small Dining Room
1:15pm
1:50pm
Small Group Meeting   US Small Dining Room
1:15pm
1:50pm
Small Group Meeting   US Cherne
  Iowa Caucus Trip Meeting
1:15pm
1:50pm
US Club Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  DECA
3:00pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
3:30pm
5:00pm
MS Comment Reading   MS Library
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
6:00pm
US Play Rehearsal   US Choir Room, US JNA
3:45pm
5:15pm
Basketball Girls V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym Court 1
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
3:45pm
5:45pm
Fencing: Practice   ATH US Gym
4:00pm
5:15pm
Search Committee Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Joni Starr
4:00pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:15pm Alpine: Varsity Meet  vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Breck, Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ Afton Alps Ski Area
4:30pm
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
5:15pm
6:45pm
Basketball Boys V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
5:15pm
7:30pm
LS/MS Parent Affinity Group   MS Bovey
6:00pm
7:30pm
LS/MS Parent Affinity Meeting Childcare   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)

Thursday January 23, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
5:00pm
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  TIAA Meeting
8:00am
9:05am
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
8:30am
9:30am
Admissions Event   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
  Learning Breakfast - Preview K
8:40am
9:25am
LS Orchestra Concert   MS Bovey
  Grade 3 String Recital
11:05am
12:40pm
US Study Hall   US Small Dining Room
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
12:05pm
12:45pm
US SIAC Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
1:00pm
3:00pm
Administrative Meeting   MS Bovey
  Academic Affairs
1:55pm
3:00pm
Small Group Meeting  
  DETENTION
1:55pm
3:00pm
Small Group Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  DETENTION
2:00pm
5:00pm
Yoga: Athletics   US Cherne
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
6:00pm
US Play Rehearsal   US Choir Room, US JNA
3:45pm
5:15pm
Basketball Girls V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym Court 1
4:00pm Nordic: Varsity Meet  Breck, Heritage/Providence, Minnehaha Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Como Park Golf Course
  Grade Level: Grades 6-8 3K Cookie Skate Race, Grades 9-12 5K Cookie Skate Race
4:00pm
5:30pm
PLC Meeting  
  M101
4:00pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Heilicher Jewish Day @ Hellicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
4:30pm
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
5:15pm
6:45pm
Basketball Boys V/JV/C Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
6:30pm
7:30pm
Admission Event - Affording Blake: Financial Assistance Workshop   MS Library
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Forest Lake @ Blake Ice Arena
Ice Arena
7:00pm
8:30pm
MS Grade 7 Poetry Night   MS Bovey
7:15pm Basketball:Girls MS Game  vs. Carondelet @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)

Friday January 24, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
MS Quarter 2 Grades Posted  
8:00am
8:30am
Admission Discover Blake Event: Upper School   US Dayton Library/Carlson Commons
  ADMISSIONS SHADOW DAY
8:00am
8:30am
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  SIRC Interview
9:00am
11:00am
IA Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
10:00am
10:30am
LS Grade 5 Choral Sharing Assembly (Highcroft Campus)  
11:19am
12:30pm
US Study Hall   US Small Dining Room
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
11:55am
12:30pm
US Forum Meeting   US Cherne
12:35pm
1:20pm
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
1:15pm
1:45pm
LS Grade 5 Choral Sharing Assembly (Blake Campus)  
1:25pm
2:10pm
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  DETENTION
2:30pm
4:30pm
IA Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
3:00pm
10:00pm
Fencing: Event   ATH US Gym
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
6:00pm
US Play Rehearsal   US Choir Room, US JNA
4:00pm
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' JV Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Breck @ Breck School
4:30pm Alpine: Varsity Meet  vs. Buck Hill Ski Invitational @ Buck Hill
4:30pm
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: Boys' Diving Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Breck @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Breck @ Breck School
5:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 11-30-19) vs. Duluth Northern Stars @ Blake Ice Arena
Ice Arena
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Breck @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gym (Main Court)
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School
7:00pm
9:30pm
US Open Mic Night  
  U115

Saturday January 25, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am
12:00pm
LS Classroom Professional Development   LSBC Art Room
  Workshop
10:00am
12:00pm
Admission Discover Blake Event: PK/K Play and Conversation   Highcroft Campus, Highcroft Gym, LSHC Dining Room, LSHC Library, LSHC Meeting Room
  Early Childhood Peek and Play - Lower School Highcoft Campus
12:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game  vs. Coon Rapids @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
12:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game  Visitation @ Visitation High School
12:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys True Team  Breck/Blake vs. TBD @ U of M Aquatic Center
12:00pm
2:00pm
Synchronized Swimming: Team Meeting   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
1:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Coon Rapids @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Visitation @ Visitation High School
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Coon Rapids @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Maple Grove @ Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie Community Center
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie Community Center

Sunday January 26, 2020
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am
10:30am
Ultimate Frisbee: Training   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
9:00am
10:30am
Ultimate Frisbee: Training  
10:30am
12:00pm
Softball: Captains Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
12:00pm
1:30pm
Baseball Training   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
1:30pm
3:00pm
Lacrosse: Girls Captains Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
3:00pm
4:30pm
Lacrosse: Boys Captains Practice   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)