View by Type 
  View:

Monday September 16, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
3:00pm
US ACT Prep Class   US Small Dining Room
8:30am
9:00am
LSBC Assembly   MS Dining Commons
8:45am
10:15am
PA Executive Committee Meeting   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
9:00am
10:00am
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
10:20am
11:05am
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
11:00am
12:00pm
Small Group Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Mike Feinberg
11:00am
12:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
12:35pm
1:20pm
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
2:50pm
4:00pm
US College Counseling Event   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
  PM Extended Day
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
5:45pm
Swim & Dive: Girls' Varsity Swim Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
4:00pm
7:30pm
Board of Trustees Meeting   US Dan Danielson Room
4:15pm Tennis:Girls MS Match  vs. Minnetonka West MS @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Upper
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled from 09-11-19) vs. Hopkins @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 09-11-19) Hopkins @ Hopkins High School
4:30pm Football: MS Game  Providence Academy @ Providence Academy
4:30pm Football: JV Game  SMB vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St Croix Lutheran HS
4:30pm Soccer:Girls MS Game  vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Field 5
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Field 4
5:45pm Soccer:Boys MS-Green Game  Breck @ Breck School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gordy Aamoth Stadium
7:00pm
8:30pm
US College Counseling Junior Parent Night   US JNA
  Selective Public and Private Admission

Tuesday September 17, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
9:00am
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
8:00am
9:30am
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
9:00am
10:00am
IA Director's Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Tracy Patil
9:55am
11:00am
US Student Support Team Meeting   US Conference Room 217
9:55am
11:00am
US Study Hall   US Cherne
9:55am
11:00am
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
11:00am
12:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
11:00am
12:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
11:05am
12:10pm
US Study Hall   US Cherne
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Yearbook   MS Conference Room
12:00pm
1:30pm
Blake Bears Boosters Meeting  
12:00pm
1:30pm
Blake Bears Boosters Meeting   MS Bovey
1:00pm
3:00pm
Small Group Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Reunion & Homecoming Mtg.
1:55pm
3:00pm
US Study Hall   US Cherne
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
  PM Extended Day
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
5:45pm
Swim & Dive: Girls' Varsity Swim Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:00pm
5:00pm
Employee Yoga Class  
  M219
4:00pm
4:45pm
Finance Committee Meeting   US Dan Danielson Room
4:00pm Soccer:Boys C Game  St. Louis Park @ Louisiana Oaks Park
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Cancelled) vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:00pm Tennis:Girls MS Match  vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Upper
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Mounds Park Academy @ Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm Soccer:Boys MS-Blue Game  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:30pm Volleyball: MS Match  vs. All Saints, St. Hubert Catholic @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gym (Main Court)
  4:30p All Saints v Blake 5:30p All Saints v St Hubert's 6:30p Blake v St Hubert's
4:45pm
5:45pm
Small Group Meeting   MS Conference Room
  Jill Rabinovitz
5:30pm
8:30pm
Baseball Varsity Field Rental   ATH BC Blake Field
5:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Breck @ Breck School
5:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  St. Louis Park @ Louisiana Oaks Park
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game  Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy North Campus
5:30pm Volleyball: C Match  Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy North Campus
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park High School
7:00pm
8:30pm
US Grade 9 Dessert With The Dean   US Dayton Library
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy North Campus
7:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School

Wednesday September 18, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
8:25am
Small Group Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  WE Charity
8:00am US Quarter 1 Interims Due  
9:40am
10:15am
Small Group Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  Ruggiero Advisory
10:30am
11:15am
Parking Calendar Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
10:30am
11:30am
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
11:30am
1:10pm
US Community Service Board Meeting (CSB)   US Small Dining Room
11:30am
12:35pm
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
1:00pm
2:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
1:15pm
1:50pm
US Club Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
  DECA
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
  PM Extended Day
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East), MS Library
3:30pm
5:45pm
Swim & Dive: Girls' Varsity Swim Practice   ATH BC John Hartmann Pool
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Dining Commons (Side B, East)
4:00pm Tennis:Girls MS Match  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Upper
4:30pm Soccer:Boys C Game  Breck @ Breck School
5:30pm
7:30pm
Baseball Rental  Blake Field (Varsity Baseball)
5:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Breck @ Breck School
6:00pm
7:30pm
First and Second Year Parent Gathering   MS Bovey
7:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School

Thursday September 19, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
MS Quarter 1 Interim Grades Posted  
8:00am
5:00pm
IA Meeting   MS Bovey
  Saturday Social Prep
8:00am
9:00am
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
8:00am
9:00am
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
8:00am
3:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
8:00am
3:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Conference Room 217
8:45am
10:15am
MS PA Meeting   MS Dining Commons
  09/19/19 location updated to Dining Commons
10:00am
11:00am
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
11:00am
12:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
11:00am
12:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
11:25am
12:40pm
MS Mid-Day Blocks   Bovey Commons, MS Library
12:05pm
12:45pm
US SIAC Meeting   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
12:45pm
1:50pm
US Study Hall   US Cherne
1:00pm
3:00pm
Administrative Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Administrative Council
1:00pm
2:00pm
IA Meeting   MS Conference Room
2:00pm
3:00pm
US College Representative Visit   US Cherne
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
  PM Extended Day
3:30pm
4:00pm
MS Dismissal   MS Library
4:00pm
5:30pm
PLC Meeting  
  M101
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Breck @ Blake School - Hopkins
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Breck @ Breck School
4:00pm
5:30pm
Wellness Committee Meeting   US Cherne
4:30pm Soccer:Boys MS-Blue Game  vs. Breck @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Field 5
4:30pm Volleyball: JV Game  Mounds Park Academy @ Mounds Park Academy
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Hill-Murray @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Field 4
5:00pm
7:00pm
Tennis: Girls Event   US Dayton Library
  Girls Varsity Tennis Senior's Night
5:30pm
7:30pm
Baseball Rental  Blake Field (Varsity Baseball)
5:30pm
8:30pm
Baseball Varsity Field Rental   ATH BC Blake Field
5:45pm Soccer:Boys MS-Green Game  vs. Carondelet @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Field 5
6:00pm Football: MS Game  Breck @ Breck School
6:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Mounds Park Academy @ Mounds Park Academy
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hill-Murray @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gordy Aamoth Stadium

Friday September 20, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
Legacy Day  
10:30am
1:00pm
Security Department Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
  Mike Feinberg
11:55am
12:30pm
US Forum Meeting   US Cherne
12:35pm
1:20pm
US Study Hall   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
3:00pm US Quarter 1 Interims Posted  
3:15pm
4:15pm
Employee Yoga Class   US Cherne
3:30pm
6:00pm
LSBC Extended Day   MS Dining Commons (Side A, West)
  PM Extended Day
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  SMB vs. Providence Academy @ Providence Academy

Saturday September 21, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am
2:00pm
LearningWorks School Year Program   US Barry Lounge, US Carlson Commons, US Courtyard, US Dan Danielson Room, US Dayton Library, US Dayton Library/Carlson Commons, US Dining Room, US JNA, US Northrop Lounge
9:00am Cross Country: Varsity Meet  vs. TBA @ Stone Throw Golf Course, Milaca
9:00am Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Invitational  Minneapolis Southwest @ University of Minnesota
9:00am Swimming and Diving:Girls Varsity Invitational  Blake/Providence vs. University of Minnesota @ University of MN Aquatic Center
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Visitation @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Upper
9:00am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament  Fridley, Harding, St. Agnes, St. Cloud Tech, St. Paul Academy and Summit, White Bear Lake Area vs. Henry Sibley @ Henry Sibley HS
10:00am Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Invitational  Coon Rapids, Dassel-Cokato, Forest Lake, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnehaha Academy, Princeton, Simley, Minneapolis South, St. Louis Park, Virginia vs. Minneapolis South @ University of Minnesota Field House
  Please send Checks to Amy Cardarelle, Minneapolis South High Athletic Director.
10:30am
12:00pm
Basketball: Boys Open Gym   ATH BC Gym (All Courts)
11:00am Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Visitation @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
1:00pm
2:00pm
Basketball: Girls Training  
1:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match  vs. Visitation @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
1:30pm Soccer:Boys C Game  Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School
5:30pm
8:30pm
Baseball Varsity Field Rental   ATH BC Blake Field

Sunday September 22, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am
11:00am
Basketball: Girls Training