View by Type 
  View:

Saturday April 20, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
9:30am
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Gordy Aamoth Stadium
8:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Bloomington Jefferson, Lakeville North, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka High School, Rochester Lourdes vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
  LSHS Doubles Invite
11:00am
1:00pm
Rental   ATH US Gym
  Birthday Party

Sunday April 21, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
Easter  

Monday April 22, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:15am
3:30pm
LSBC CTP Testing Week  
  Grades 4 and 5
8:15am
3:30pm
LSHC CTP Testing Week  
  Grade 4
8:30am
12:00pm
MS CTP Testing - Grades 6 & 8   MS Pillsbury Conference Room (PCR)
9:15am
12:00pm
LSHC Grade 5 Play Tech Rehearsal   BC MPAC
1:00pm
2:30pm
LSHC Grade 5 Play Tech Rehearsal   BC MPAC
3:45pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Gordy Aamoth Stadium
4:00pm Golf:Boys JV Match  Breck @ Brookview Golf Course and Tennis Courts
4:00pm
5:30pm
Governance Committee Meeting   MS Crosby Conference Room (CCR)
4:00pm Tennis:Boys C Match  Orono @ Orono High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Orono @ Orono High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Orono @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Minneapolis South @ Bossen Field Park
5:30pm Volleyball: V/JV Match  vs. Eden Prairie @ Blake School - Minneapolis Campus
Gym

Tuesday April 23, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:15am
3:30pm
LSBC CTP Testing Week  
  Grades 4 and 5
8:15am
3:30pm
LSHC CTP Testing Week  
  Grade 4
9:15am
2:30pm
LSHC Grade 5 Play Tech Rehearsal   BC MPAC
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Tournament  Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, Providence Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Breck @ River Oaks Golf Course
12:20pm
1:10pm
LS Asian Affinity Group   MS Pillsbury Conference Room (PCR)
  Charlie Cracraft
2:15pm
3:15pm
MS Grade 7 Learning Lite Bite   MS Pillsbury Conference Room (PCR)
3:00pm
4:00pm
US New Admits Meeting   US Dan Danielson Room
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Bovey
3:45pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Gordy Aamoth Stadium
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match   (Date Changed to 05-20-19) St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Somerset Country Club
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Mounds Park Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Mounds Park Academy @ Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy South Campus
4:15pm Tennis:Boys C Match  Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Providence Academy @ Arnold Klaers Baseball Field

Wednesday April 24, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am
8:25am
WE Charity (Formerly Free the Children)   US Northrop Alumnae Room (NAR)
8:15am
3:30pm
LSBC CTP Testing Week  
  Grades 4 and 5
8:15am
3:30pm
LSHC CTP Testing Week  
  Grade 4
9:15am
2:30pm
LSHC Grade 5 Play Tech Rehearsal   BC MPAC
10:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-17-19) Mounds View, Waconia, Lakeville North, Wayzata, Detroit Lakes, Red Wing, Benilde - St. Margaret`s vs. Holy Family Catholic @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course
  Holy Family - Wayzata Invitational
3:35pm
5:00pm
MS Debate Team   MS Pillsbury Conference Room (PCR)
3:45pm
4:45pm
Bear to Bear Tutoring   MS Bovey
3:45pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Gordy Aamoth Stadium
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Edina @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Edina @ Creek Valley Elementary
4:15pm Baseball:Boys MS Game  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Louisiana Oaks Park
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins
Blake Field (Varsity Baseball)
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins
Softball - Varsity
4:30pm Track & Field: MS MS Meet  Minnehaha Academy, Mounds Park Academy, Providence Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Breck @ Breck School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity MS Meet  Breck @ Breck School
  MS IMAC Conference
6:30pm Volleyball: V/JV Match  Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Jefferson High School

Thursday April 25, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Providence Academy @ Blake
8:15am
3:30pm
LSBC CTP Testing Week  
  Grades 4 and 5
8:15am
3:30pm
LSHC CTP Testing Week  
  Grade 4
10:00am
11:00am
LSHC Grade 5 Play Performance (for LS Students)   BC MPAC
10:30am
11:30am
Bearisters Meeting   MS Bovey
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Wayzata @ Wayzata High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys C Match  vs. St. Paul Academy and Summit @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Upper
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. Hopkins @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Tennis Courts - Lower
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) Hopkins @ Hopkins High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Wayzata @ Wayzata H.S. - Stadium
7:00pm
9:00pm
LSHC Grade 5 Play Performance (for Public)   BC MPAC
7:00pm
8:30pm
US Junior Parents College Night: The College Application   US JNA
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Providence Academy @ Blake School - Hopkins
Gordy Aamoth Stadium
7:30pm
9:30pm
LSBC Grade 5 Cast Party   MS Bovey

Friday April 26, 2019
Time Event Details Comments
MS Quarter 4 Interims Posted  
8:15am
3:30pm
LSBC CTP Testing Week  
  Grades 4 and 5
8:15am
3:30pm
LSHC CTP Testing Week  
  Grade 4
8:45am
10:00am
PA Volunteer Recognition Breakfast   MS Bovey
9:00am
11:00am
MS Grade 8 Student Visit to Upper School  
3:00pm US Quarter 4 Interims Posted  
3:00pm US Quarter 4 Interims Posted  
3:45pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Gordy Aamoth Stadium
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Breck @ Breck School
4:30pm Synchronized Swimming: Varsity Meet  St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
  Routines
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls MS Game  Orono @ Orono High School
7:30pm
9:30pm
US Student Directed Plays   US Black Box Theater