View by Type 
  View:

Friday May 25, 2018
Time Event Details Comments
MS Quarter 4 Ends  
US Exams  
8:00am Synchronized Swimming: Varsity State Tournament  TBD vs. University of Minnesota @ U of M Aquatic Center
8:00am
12:30pm
US Exams   US Conference Room 217
12:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Section  vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Concordia Academy-Roseville, DeLaSalle, Hill-Murray, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minnehaha Academy, New Life Academy, North Branch, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Anthony Village H.S., St. Croix Lutheran, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace @ River Oaks Golf Course
2:00pm
3:30pm
MS Advisory Olympics   BC Adrian M. Howard Memorial Courtyard & Loggia
4:15pm
6:00pm
Lacrosse: Girls' Varsity Practice   ATH BC Field 4

Saturday, May 26, 2018

Sunday, May 27, 2018

Monday May 28, 2018
Time Event Details Comments
PK-12 No School (Memorial Day Holiday)  

Tuesday May 29, 2018
Time Event Details Comments
US Exams  
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Section  vs. Academy of Holy Angels, DeLaSalle, Hill-Murray, Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, New Life Academy, North Branch, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Agnes, St. Anthony Village H.S., St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Visitation @ Highland National GC
10:15am Golf:Boys Varsity Section  vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Concordia Academy-Roseville, DeLaSalle, Hill-Murray, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minnehaha Academy, New Life Academy, North Branch, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Anthony Village H.S., St. Croix Lutheran, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace @ River Oaks Golf Course
6:00pm
8:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee: Practice   ATH BC Field 4

Wednesday May 30, 2018
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am
12:00pm
Alumni Events Committee Meeting   US Conference Room 217
  Northrop 1968 50th Reunion Planning
1:30pm
2:45pm
LS Grades K-2 Olympic Day   Highcroft Campus

Thursday May 31, 2018
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am
11:00am
US AP Exams   US JNA
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Section  vs. Academy of Holy Angels, DeLaSalle, Hill-Murray, Minneapolis Edison, Minnehaha Academy, New Life Academy, North Branch, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Agnes, St. Anthony Village H.S., St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Visitation @ Highland National GC
1:15pm
2:45pm
LS Grades 3-5 Olympic Day  
  Location: Hopkins Campus
5:00pm
8:00pm
Athletic Event   MS Dining Room
  Girls Varsity Lacrosse Senior Night
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Section  vs. TBD @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gordy Aamoth Stadium
6:00pm
7:30pm
MS Humanities Family Night   ATH BC Gym (All Courts), BC MPAC
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Section  vs. Totino-Grace @ Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Gordy Aamoth Stadium